skip to Main Content
Menu

autobahn™ Xtreme

Dye Stable Film From Hüper Optik

autobahn™ Xtreme offers a blend of sophisticated style with a budget in mind. This dye stable film is guaranteed not change colour over time.

autobahn™ Xtreme offers a blend of sophisticated style with a budget in mind. Our dye stable film is guaranteed not to change colour over time. It is the perfect blend of aesthetics and affordability. This line is offered in 5 different visible light transmission options that will make a legal install available in all areas. This technology offers no interference with your radio frequencies or electronic control systems and will provide a color match to most factory tints.

Who is autobahn™ Xtreme made for? These window films are made with the budget conscious automotive customer in mind. If you are looking for an option to go dark with your tint and achieve a stylish, modern, blacked out look, this is a really great choice. You will also enjoy increased heat rejection and reduced glare compared to competing products at this price point. Read on for the full specs to compare the performance indicators of each shade.

Technical Specifications

Key Performance Indicators

There are 5 different shades of autobahn™ Xtreme window film, each one allowing less and less visible light through. As the number decreases, the shade gets darker, as the number refers to the percentage of light able to pass through the film.

IndicatorOptiks 5Optiks 20Optiks 35Optiks 40Optiks 55
Visible Light Transmission5%20%32%43%59%
Visible Light Reflection5%5%5%5%6%
Solar Heat Gain Coefficient0.600.640.660.700.74
UV Rejection99%99%99%99%99%
Total Solar Energy Rejected40%34%34%30%26%
Glare Reduction91%66%66%56%44%
Back To Top
Search