skip to Main Content
Menu

Xtreme Optiks

Dye Stable Film From Hüper Optik

Hüper Optik Xtreme Optik offers a blend of sophisticated style with a budget in mind. Hüper’s dye stable film is guaranteed not to fade, corrode, or rust.

Hüper Optik Xtreme offers a blend of sophisticated style with a budget in mind. Our dye stable film will not fade, corrode, or rust, even in the harsh marine environment. Some of the toughest visibility challenges come on the water. Whether the combination of the sun or the reflected glare from the water, Hüper Optik Performance films provide a polarized light and reduce the glare. The night time view is not reduced due to the high shine of other products. This combination makes for safe passage during the day or night.

Who is Hüper Xtreme Optik made for? Xtreme Optik window films are made with the budget conscious marine customer in mind. If you are looking for an option to reduce heat and glare while enjoying a warranty against corrosion and rust, then this is the film for you. Hüper Optik coatings provide additional protection to your investment, reduce harmful UV rays, add fading protection to your interiors, and give relief to your cooling system in the summer, saving you precious horsepower.

Technical Specifications

Key Performance Indicators

There are 5 different shades of Hüper Optik Xtreme Optiks film, each one allowing less and less visible light through. As the number decreases, the shade gets darker, as the number refers to the percentage of light able to pass through the film.

View Maritime Tinting Laws

IndicatorOptiks 5Optiks 20Optiks 35Optiks 40Optiks 55
Visible Light Transmission5%20%32%43%59%
Visible Light Reflection5%5%5%5%6%
Solar Heat Gain Coefficient0.600.640.660.700.74
UV Rejection99%99%99%99%99%
Total Solar Energy Rejected40%34%34%30%26%
Glare Reduction91%66%66%56%44%
Back To Top
Search